?

Log in

fadetoblackslj

Omni.

« previous entry | next entry »
Apr. 18th, 2008 | 12:21 am
posted by: eeeo in fadetoblackslj

So has anyone heard from the curmudgeonly Omnihilo in the last few years?  It appears he's fallen off the face of the internets.

Sugar doesn't ever post anymore either.  Where are you Minoti?

Everything has gone to shit.  Even the aussie is scarce.

Entertain me for christ's sake!

Link | Leave a comment | Share


Comments {11}

mother of the angry mob

From: pennyland
Date: Apr. 18th, 2008 05:32 am (UTC)
Link

I'd don't even know if 'underthestairs' works anymore. I've killed so many hard drives and lost so much shit, I'm not sure I can find it all again.

I'd like to though.

Last I recollect, Omni got married and has a new mom for darwin. not sure he has any custody or anythng.

I talked to Minoti on time on super-expensive long distance to hear some guy brathing in her ear and hitting on her.

I've lost almost all the phone numbers I once had. And now I've got a killer LD plan. 12 hours international a month, (with limits) and other fun shit.

I have to try to re-format a dual HD unit and try to save some stuff.

I dont' wanna. I don't wanna think.

Are you at the chucklehead thing? it's almost depressing to post there. F2B was ...innovative. New. Undisciplined, like it should be.

Where the fuck is killhamster?

Seppuku doesn't suit him.

I'd like more fun and joy please! Just asking!

Reply | Thread


eeeo

From: eeeo
Date: Apr. 18th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
Link

I got nuthin.

I've never actually spoken to anyone on the phone from f2b. The closest I've ever come to that was the f2b chat.

It's hell getting old.

Reply | Parent | Thread


mother of the angry mob

From: pennyland
Date: Apr. 18th, 2008 05:48 am (UTC)
Link

fucker fuck.

look in Lily's old posts. She'll lead you to ausiie's lame attempt at resurrection, or whatever. Aussie's lame board that is actually kinds there...sorta...kinda.

anyway, we live and breathe. we're all arounds you though you cannot see. Silly bullshit never leaves you, it just takes a break for a while till you can come to grips.

we need more cowbell.

and joy.

and fun. I want more fun, damnit.

You hunt and fix things , right? I'm renovating. and things..

shout me out at pennyland@gmail.com.

or not.

I miss the f2b,f2b2 and under the stairs. It was hella fun :)

Reply | Parent | Thread


eeeo

From: eeeo
Date: Apr. 18th, 2008 05:55 am (UTC)
Link

Chuckleheads was the aussie's attempt at resurrection. It's down more often than not lately though.

I hunt. I fix things. Yep.

Turkey season for us in WI begins in about 3 weeks, and a couple weeks after that is our MN season.

Reply | Parent | Thread


dave

From: zeeke
Date: Apr. 19th, 2008 02:27 am (UTC)
Link

I was in Napa last week and Turkey's were all over the place...I was wishing I had a rifle. but you know those people in Napa....NO, NOT THE FREE LOVING NICE LITTLE TURKEYS!!! well, until I need one for the holidays that is..

Reply | Parent | Thread


lilyvalley

From: lilyvalley
Date: Apr. 19th, 2008 02:46 pm (UTC)
Link

Hrmph. Did you just tell him to snoop around in my messy drawers? ;)

Reply | Parent | Thread


mother of the angry mob

From: pennyland
Date: Apr. 22nd, 2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
Link

*stares blankly at shiny dust motes floating in the air*

Reply | Parent | Thread


Pallas

From: pallasathene8
Date: Apr. 18th, 2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
Link

Min posts on facebook a bit these days.

Reply | Thread


dave

From: zeeke
Date: Apr. 19th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
Link

801-870-2939

yeah, I'm bored, too

Reply | Thread


get privacy for $5 via aussieintn

From: aussieintn
Date: Apr. 19th, 2008 04:47 am (UTC)
Link

I'm sitting in a hotel room in Atlanta. Big Aussie rules football game tomorrow.

I just resurrected my nations at nationstates.net and joined a region representing the forums at prospers.org

Chuckleheads.org still lives, barely.

Not F2B is still there.

I still check LJ regularly.

I am represented on just about every social site in existence because my daughter keeps finding them and sending me invites to "friend" her.

What the hell is "facebook"? Hmph! Kids these days!

Reply | Thread


hopefoot

From: hopefoot
Date: Apr. 19th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
Link

Dallas is still alive - http://darwinelijah.com/

Reply | Thread